• Complimentary 3-day pass

  • Experience The Difference

    Belong to our award-winning Bay Area health club network and experience unlimited classes, results-based training, and genuine support that inspires your best self.

Active Sports Clubs on Twitter

@activebayarea

Men's showers and steam room @Citigroup closed from 5pm 9/17 until 5am 9/23 for improvements. Details: yourteam@activesportsclubs.com.
1 day ago

Active Sports Clubs
on Facebook


facebook.com/ActiveSportsClubs

Classes for September 15 - October 16

Use the filters to find the classes that best suit you.

Viewing: Location: all Class type: all Time: 6am - 6pm
Expand to Show Filters
San Francisco: Select All Clear Selections
South Bay: Select All Clear Selections
Other Bay Area: Select All Clear Selections
Class Types: Select All Clear Selections
Instructor:
Room:

Times: Reset Selections

Time Window
Monday

9/15

Tuesday

9/16

Wednesday

9/17

today: Thursday

9/18

Friday

9/19

Saturday

9/20

Sunday

9/21

Morning SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Santana Row

    Trekking

    6am–6:45am

    Laura H

    Group Cardio

  • Santana Row

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Bruce

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    BLAST

    6am–7am

    Willie

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    6am–6:45am

    Andra

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Rick E.

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Spinning (with Krankcycle)

    6am–6:45am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Frank

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    BarreFit™

    6:30am–7:30am

    Paige

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Spinning (with Krankcycle)

    6:45am–7:30am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    TRX Xtreme

    7am–7:50am

    Austin

    Specialty and Other

  • Union Square

    The Zone Demo-Call To Register

    7am–8am

    Lauren

    Specialty and Other

  • Santana Row

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 1

    7:15am–8:15am

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Nob Hill

    Gentle Flow

    7:15am–8:15am

    Kelly

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Basic Body Conditioning

    8am–9am

    Andra

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Energizer Core

    8am–8:30am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat

    8:30am–9:30am

    Jenna

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Tai Chi

    8:30am–9am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Santana Row

    Spinning®

    8:45am–9:45am

    Rachel

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    Cardio Kickboxing

    9am–10am

    Le Jon

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Stretch and Roller

    9am–10am

    Sue

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Spin Intervals

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Spinning

  • Nob Hill

    Pilates Mat

    9am–10am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Tabata

    9:15am–10am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Santana Row

    Flow Yoga

    9:30am–10:45am

    Maria

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Salsa Dance

    9:30am–10:30am

    Leyder

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer

    9:45am–10:45am

    Jenna

    Pilates

  • Santana Row

    Body Conditioning

    10am–11am

    Rachel

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    10am–11am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Nob Hill

    Zumba®

    10am–11am

    Genny

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Pure Strength

    10am–11am

    Michelle

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    10:30am–11:30am

    Lorianne

    Aquatics

  • Oakland City Center

    FitBall

    11am–12pm

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Citigroup Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–12pm

    Paige

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Spinning®

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Chrissy

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    TRX

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Paul

    Specialty and Other

  • Almaden Valley

    Athletic Conditioning

    5:45am–6:45am

    Jonna

    Body Conditioning

  • Santana Row

    Body Conditioning

    6am–7am

    Jessica

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    6am–7am

    Paige

    Specialty and Other

  • Scotts Valley

    Core Express

    6am–6:45am

    Kristi

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    Spinning®

    6am–7am

    Polly

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    BLAST Spin

    6:30am–7:30am

    Willie

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    Spinning® Express

    6:30am–7am

    Gabby D

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    6:30am–7:15am

    Lauren

    Group Cardio

  • Union Square

    Spinning®

    6:30am–7:15am

    Katie B

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Spinning®

    7am–7:45am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    7am–8am

    Sarah

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Hatha Yoga

    7am–8am

    Bobbe

    Yoga

  • Citigroup Center

    Athletic Conditioning Express

    7am–7:30am

    Gabby D

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    Club Circuit

    7am–8am

    Jacob

    Body Conditioning

  • Citigroup Center

    Lose to Win

    7:30am–8:30am

    Leah

    Specialty and Other

  • Santana Row

    Rowing

    8am–9am

    Laura H

    Body Conditioning

  • Santana Row

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    8:15am–9am

    Jessica

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    8:30am–9:30am

    Sue

    Specialty and Other

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat Flow

    8:30am–9:30am

    Monica

    Pilates

  • Santana Row

    Rowing

    9am–10am

    Laura H

    Body Conditioning

  • Santana Row

    Cardio Dance

    9am–10am

    Jessica

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Pure Strength

    9am–10am

    Judy P

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Step

    9am–9:45am

    Sue

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Zumba®

    9:30am–10:30am

    Angelique

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Mat

    9:45am–10:30am

    Sue

    Pilates

  • Santana Row

    TRX Xtreme

    10am–10:50am

    Rose

    Specialty and Other

  • Santana Row

    Senior Fitness

    10am–11am

    Laura H

    Group Cardio

  • Santana Row

    BarreFit™

    10am–11am

    Gina

    Specialty and Other

  • Nob Hill

    Pilates Mat

    10am–11am

    Robin R.

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    10:15am–11:15am

    Sue

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Energizer Upper Body

    10:30am–11am

    Ruby

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 2

    10:30am–11:30am

    Malinda

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Gentle Yoga

    10:35am–11:35am

    Marty

    Yoga

  • Scotts Valley

    QiGong

    10:45am–11:45am

    Mary

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Paige

    Pilates

  • Citigroup Center

    Yoga

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Howard

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Spinning®

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Sue

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Body Conditioning

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Santana Row

    Spinning®

    5:30am–6:15am

    Laura H

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    Trekking

    6am–6:45am

    Jennifer

    Group Cardio

  • Santana Row

    BLAST

    6am–7am

    Willie

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    6am–7am

    Karen

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Judy P

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Spinning (with Krankcycle)

    6am–6:45am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Roberto

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    Spinning®

    6:20am–7:05am

    Laura H

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    Pilates Mat

    6:30am–7:30am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Core Express

    6:45am–7am

    Judy P

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Spinning (with Krankcycle)

    6:45am–7:30am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    TRX Xtreme

    7am–7:50am

    Austin

    Specialty and Other

  • Santana Row

    Flow Yoga

    7am–8am

    Grace

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    The Zone Demo-Call To Register

    7am–8am

    Nia

    Specialty and Other

  • Citigroup Center

    Pilates Group Reformer: Introduction

    7:30am–8:30am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Basic Body Conditioning

    8am–9am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Energizer Core

    8am–8:30am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat

    8:30am–9:30am

    Jenna

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Tai Chi

    8:30am–9am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Santana Row

    Spinning®/Trek Combo

    8:45am–10:15am

    Gina

    Spinning

  • Santana Row

    Flow Yoga

    9am–10:30am

    Mark

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Stretch and Roller

    9am–10am

    Sue

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Cardio Circuit

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Aqua Fit

    9am–10am

    Suzanne

    Aquatics

  • Santana Row

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    9:15am–10am

    Angela

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    F.I.T. - Fun Intense Training

    9:15am–10:15am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning