• Complimentary 3-day pass

  • Experience The Difference

    Belong to our award-winning Bay Area health club network and experience unlimited classes, results-based training, and genuine support that inspires your best self.

Active Sports Clubs on Twitter

@activebayarea

2 EMB Ctr in SF will shut off H2O early am tomorrow 10/22 for maintenance; H2O will be turned back on at our EMB club no later than 6am.
8 days ago

Active Sports Clubs
on Facebook


facebook.com/ActiveSportsClubs

Classes for October 27 - November 28

Use the filters to find the classes that best suit you.

Viewing: Almaden Valley Class type: all Instructor: all Room: all Time: 6am - 6pm
Expand to Show Filters
San Francisco: Select All Clear Selections
South Bay: Select All Clear Selections
Other Bay Area: Select All Clear Selections
Class Types: Select All Clear Selections
Instructor:
Room:

Times: Reset Selections

Time Window
Monday

10/27

Tuesday

10/28

Wednesday

10/29

today: Thursday

10/30

Friday

10/31

Saturday

11/1

Sunday

11/2

Morning SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Almaden Valley

    Kickboxing

    5:30am–6:30am

    Vince

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Frank

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Energizer Core

    8am–8:30am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Tai Chi

    8:30am–9am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Tabata

    9:15am–10am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Pure Strength

    10am–11am

    Michelle

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    10:30am–11:30am

    Lorianne

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Athletic Conditioning

    5:45am–6:45am

    Jonna

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Step

    9am–9:45am

    Sue

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Mat

    9:45am–10:30am

    Sue

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 2

    10:30am–11:30am

    Malinda

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Gentle Yoga

    10:35am–11:35am

    Marty

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Kickboxing

    5:30am–6:30am

    Vince

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Roberto

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Energizer Core

    8am–8:30am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Tai Chi

    8:30am–9am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    F.I.T. - Fun Intense Training

    9:15am–10:15am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Flow Yoga

    10:30am–11:30am

    David

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    10:30am–11:30am

    Malinda

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Athletic Conditioning

    5:45am–6:45am

    Carol

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Step

    9am–9:45am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    9:30am–10:15am

    Rachel

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Core Fitness

    9:45am–10:30am

    Michelle

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Senior Fitness

    10:30am–11:30am

    Ernie

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Energizer Core

    8am–8:30am

    Ernie

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    8:45am–9:30am

    Malinda

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Hip Hop

    9:30am–10:30am

    Susan

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 2

    10:30am–11:30am

    Susan

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    10:30am–11:30am

    Lorianne

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Gentle Yoga

    10:35am–11:35am

    Marty

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Masters Swim without a Coach

    7:30am–9:30am

    No Coach

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    8:15am–9:15am

    Melinda

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Step

    8:30am–9:30am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    9:30am–10:30am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    9:45am–10:45am

    Lorianne

    Aquatics

Back to Top

Afternoon SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Almaden Valley

    Iyengar Yoga

    1:30pm–2:30pm

    Barbara

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    4:45pm–5:30pm

    Jessica

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Cardio Dance

    5:30pm–6:30pm

    Jessica

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    5:45pm–6:45pm

    Dave

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    5:45pm–6:45pm

    Lorianne

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Step

    6:30pm–7:30pm

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Yoga

    7:30pm–8:30pm

    Michelle

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Senior Fitness

    1pm–2pm

    Gigi

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer: Intermediate

    2:30pm–3:30pm

    Malinda

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    F.I.T. - Fun Intense Training

    5:30pm–6:30pm

    Susan

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    6pm–7pm

    Stacey

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Master Swim with a Coach

    6pm–7pm

    Tom

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Hip Hop

    6:30pm–7:30pm

    Susan

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Flow Yoga

    8pm–9pm

    David

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Iyengar Yoga

    1:30pm–2:30pm

    Barbara

    Yoga

  • Almaden Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer: Beginner 1

    3:15pm–4:15pm

    Malinda

    Pilates

  • Almaden Valley

    Pure Strength

    4:30pm–5:30pm

    Malinda

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Kickboxing

    5:30pm–6:30pm

    Nicole L

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Spinning®

    5:45pm–6:45pm

    Mark

    Spinning

  • Almaden Valley

    Aqua Fit

    5:45pm–6:45pm

    Lorianne

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    Jillian Michaels' BodyShred™

    6:30pm–7:15pm

    Leay

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Body Conditioning

    5:30pm–6:30pm

    Vince

    Body Conditioning

  • Almaden Valley

    Master Swim with a Coach

    6pm–7pm

    Tom

    Aquatics

  • Almaden Valley

    U-Jam Fitness®

    6:30pm–7:30pm

    Robert

    Group Cardio

  • Almaden Valley

    Flow Yoga

    8pm–9pm

    David

    Yoga

  • None scheduled
  • None scheduled
  • None scheduled
Back to Top

From Active Sports Clubs' Blog:

What's Your Favorite Group Fitness Class?

From the Active Sports Clubs Fitness TV Channel