• Complimentary 3-day pass

  • Experience The Difference

    Belong to our award-winning Bay Area health club network and experience unlimited classes, results-based training, and genuine support that inspires your best self.

Active Sports Clubs on Twitter

@activebayarea

Follow @activebayarea on Instagram 8/17-20 for the #activealvintakeover. Don't miss it! http://t.co/PNxYOK5Hrn http://t.co/sCEIkc7v9H
15 days ago

Active Sports Clubs
on Facebook


facebook.com/ActiveSportsClubs

Classes for August 31 - September 30

Use the filters to find the classes that best suit you.

Viewing: Embarcadero Center Class type: all Instructor: all Room: all Time: 6am - 6pm
Expand to Show Filters
San Francisco: Select All Clear Selections
South Bay: Select All Clear Selections
Other Bay Area: Select All Clear Selections
Class Types: Select All Clear Selections
Instructor:
Room:

Times: Reset Selections

Time Window
Monday

8/31

today: Tuesday

9/1

Wednesday

9/2

Thursday

9/3

Friday

9/4

Saturday

9/5

Sunday

9/6

Morning SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6am–7am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    7am–8am

    Nia

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Zumba*

    6:15am–7am

    Hilary

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Group Reformer

    7am–8am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Yoga

    11:15am–12pm

    Howard

    Yoga

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6am–7am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    7am–8am

    Nia

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Zumba*

    6:15am–7am

    Hilary

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Group Reformer

    7am–8am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Yoga

    11:15am–12pm

    Howard

    Yoga

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6am–7am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    11:30am–1pm

    Wayne

    Specialty and Other

  • None scheduled
Back to Top

Afternoon SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Embarcadero Center

    Kickboxing

    12:15pm–1:15pm

    Sergio

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Yoga/Pilates Mix

    1:15pm–2:15pm

    Noé

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    3:30pm–5pm

    Walter

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Cycle

    5pm–5:45pm

    Fernando

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    5:45pm–6:30pm

    Benjie

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Core

    6:30pm–7pm

    Benjie

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    7:30pm–9:30pm

    Wayne

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    12pm–12:45pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    12:45pm–1:30pm

    Jae

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Core Express

    1:30pm–2pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 1

    2pm–3pm

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Group Reformer

    4:30pm–5:30pm

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    5:30pm–6:15pm

    Enrique

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6:15pm–7pm

    Enrique

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Yoga

    7:30pm–8:45pm

    Sharanjit

    Yoga

  • Embarcadero Center

    Step

    12:15pm–1:15pm

    Jae

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Zumba®

    1:15pm–2pm

    Julia

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    3:30pm–5pm

    Walter

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Cycle

    5pm–5:45pm

    Fernando

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    5:45pm–6:30pm

    Benjie

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Hip Hop

    6:30pm–7:15pm

    Javier

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    7:30pm–9:30pm

    Wayne

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    12pm–12:45pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    12:45pm–1:30pm

    Jae

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Core Express

    1:30pm–2pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 1

    2pm–3pm

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Group Reformer

    4:30pm–5:30pm

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    5:30pm–6:15pm

    Fernando

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Cycle

    6:15pm–7pm

    Fernando

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Yoga

    7:30pm–8:45pm

    Sharanjit

    Yoga

  • Embarcadero Center

    Kickboxing

    12:15pm–1:15pm

    Sergio

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Pilates Mat

    1:15pm–2:15pm

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    3:30pm–5:30pm

    Wayne

    Specialty and Other

  • Embarcadero Center

    Hip Hop

    5:30pm–6:30pm

    Javier

    Group Cardio

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    6:30pm–7:30pm

    Nia

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    1pm–3:30pm

    Wayne

    Specialty and Other

  • None scheduled
Back to Top

What's Your Favorite Group Fitness Class?

From the Active Sports Clubs Fitness TV Channel