• Complimentary 3-day pass

  • Experience The Difference

    Belong to our award-winning Bay Area health club network and experience unlimited classes, results-based training, and genuine support that inspires your best self.

Active Sports Clubs on Twitter

@activebayarea

@MukoninMister Thanks for the follow
a moment ago

Active Sports Clubs
on Facebook


facebook.com/ActiveSportsClubs

Classes for August 03 - September 01

Use the filters to find the classes that best suit you.

Viewing: Location: all Class type: all Time: 6am - 6pm
Expand to Show Filters
San Francisco: Select All Clear Selections
South Bay: Select All Clear Selections
Other Bay Area: Select All Clear Selections
Class Types: Select All Clear Selections
Instructor:
Room:

Times: Reset Selections

Time Window
today: Monday

8/3

Tuesday

8/4

Wednesday

8/5

Thursday

8/6

Friday

8/7

Saturday

8/8

Sunday

8/9

Morning SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    6am–6:45am

    Kim

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Rick E.

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6am–7am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Nob Hill

    Power Cycle

    6:30am–7:15am

    Katie

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    7am–8am

    Sue

    Spinning

  • Nob Hill

    Vinyasa Yoga

    7:15am–8:15am

    Kelly

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    Sunrise Yoga

    7:30am–8:30am

    Melanie

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Basic Body Conditioning

    8am–9am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat

    8:30am–9:30am

    Jenna

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Spin Intervals

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Spinning

  • Scotts Valley

    Aqua Express

    9am–9:30am

    Laurel

    Aquatics

  • Nob Hill

    Pilates Mat

    9am–10am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Salsa Dance

    9:30am–10:30am

    Leyder

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    10am–11am

    Jenifer

    Body Conditioning

  • Nob Hill

    Zumba®

    10am–11am

    Genny

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    FitBall

    11am–12pm

    Maryssa

    Body Conditioning

  • Citigroup Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–12pm

    Michelle

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Chrissy

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    6am–6:45am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    6am–7am

    Karen

    Specialty and Other

  • Scotts Valley

    Core Express

    6am–6:45am

    Kristi

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    Cycle

    6am–7am

    Polly

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    Power Cycle

    6:30am–7am

    Gabby D

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Hatha Yoga

    7am–8am

    Maria

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    7am–7:45am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    Athletic Conditioning Express

    7am–7:30am

    Gabby D

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Core

    8am–8:30am

    Sue

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    8:30am–9:30am

    Sue

    Specialty and Other

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat Flow

    8:30am–9:30am

    Monica

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Pure Strength

    9am–10am

    Judy P

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Zumba®

    9:30am–10:30am

    Angelique

    Group Cardio

  • Nob Hill

    Low Impact Body Conditioning

    10am–11am

    Emily

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    10:15am–11:15am

    Irving

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Energizer Upper Body

    10:30am–11am

    Ruby

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    QiGong

    10:45am–11:45am

    Mary

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Maryssa

    Pilates

  • Citigroup Center

    Yoga

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Howard

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Laura

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    6am–7am

    Karen

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Spinning®

    6am–6:45am

    Judy P

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6am–7am

    Rob C.

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    Pilates Mat

    6:30am–7:30am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Core Express

    6:45am–7am

    Judy P

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    7am–8am

    Sue

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    8am–9am

    Suzanne

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Basic Body Conditioning

    8am–9am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat

    8:30am–9:30am

    Jenna

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Cardio Circuit

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Aqua Fit

    9am–10am

    Suzanne

    Aquatics

  • Oakland City Center

    Salsa Dance

    9:30am–10:30am

    Leyder

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    10am–11am

    Maryssa

    Body Conditioning

  • Nob Hill

    Zumba®

    10am–11am

    Hillary

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    10:30am–11:30am

    Suzanne

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    FitBall

    11am–12pm

    Jenifer

    Body Conditioning

  • Citigroup Center

    Yoga/Pilates Mix

    11:15am–12pm

    Michelle

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Laura

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    6am–6:45am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    6am–7am

    Karen

    Specialty and Other

  • Scotts Valley

    Core Express

    6am–6:45am

    Kristi

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    Cycle

    6am–7am

    Max

    Spinning

  • Skyport

    Pilates Group Reformer

    6:15am–7:15am

    TBA

    Pilates

  • Citigroup Center

    Power Cycle

    6:30am–7am

    Gabby D

    Spinning

  • Nob Hill

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    6:30am–7:15am

    Heidi

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Hatha Yoga

    7am–8am

    Tim

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    7am–7:45am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Citigroup Center

    Athletic Conditioning Express

    7am–7:30am

    Gabby D

    Body Conditioning

  • Nob Hill

    Vinyasa Yoga

    7:15am–8:15am

    Kelly

    Yoga

  • Skyport

    Pilates Group Reformer

    7:30am–8:30am

    TBA

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    8am–9am

    Suzanne

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Core

    8am–8:30am

    Sue

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    8:30am–9:30am

    Sue

    Specialty and Other

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat Flow

    8:30am–9:30am

    Monica

    Pilates

  • Nob Hill

    Barre

    8:30am–9:30am

    Michelle E.

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pure Strength

    9am–10am

    Holly

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Zumba®

    9:30am–10:30am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Nob Hill

    Pilates Mat

    9:30am–10:30am

    Michelle E.

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    10:15am–11:15am

    Irving

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Energizer Lower Body

    10:30am–11am

    Ruby

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Maryssa

    Pilates

  • Citigroup Center

    Yoga

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Howard

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Chris

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Athletic Conditioning

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Jae

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    Zumba®

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Alice (Sub)

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    HIIT

    6am–7am

    Karen

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Athletic Conditioning

    6am–7am

    Kristi

    Body Conditioning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Power Cycle

    6am–7am

    Giselle

    Spinning

  • Skyport

    Athletic Conditioning

    6am–7am

    Derek

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    6:15am–7:15am

    Suzanne

    Pilates

  • Citigroup Center

    Vinyasa Yoga

    6:30am–7:30am

    Saeeda

    Yoga

  • Scotts Valley

    BarreFit™

    7:45am–8:45am

    Brett

    Specialty and Other

  • Nob Hill

    Pilates Mat

    8:30am–9:15am

    Michelle E.

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Spinning®

    9am–10am

    Judy P

    Spinning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 1

    9am–10am

    Abigail

    Pilates

  • Scotts Valley

    Aqua Fit

    9am–10am

    Laurel

    Aquatics

  • Oakland City Center

    Salsa Dance

    9:30am–10:30am

    Leyder

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    9:45am–10:30am

    Chris

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Zumba Gold

    9:45am–10:30am

    Dora

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Body Conditioning

    10am–10:30am

    Judy P

    Body Conditioning

  • Nob Hill

    Zumba®

    10am–11am

    Genny

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Yoga

    10:30am–11:45am

    Phoenix

    Yoga

  • Scotts Valley

    QiGong

    10:45am–11:45am

    Mary

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Karen

    Pilates

  • Citigroup Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:15am–11:55am

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Paula

    Spinning

  • Embarcadero Center

    Rowing

    11:30am–12:15pm

    Rowing Team

    Body Conditioning

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    7:15am–8:10am

    Coco

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    BarreFit™

    8am–9am

    Karen

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    8:15am–9am

    Sue

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Step Advanced

    8:30am–9:30am

    Jo

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Circuit Interval

    8:30am–9:30am

    Judy P

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Express Core

    9am–9:30am

    Sue

    Body Conditioning

  • Nob Hill

    Power Cycle

    9am–10am

    Ada

    Spinning

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    9:30am–10:30am

    Sue

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Energizer Upper Body

    9:30am–10am

    Karen

    Body Conditioning

  • Skyport

    R.I.P.P.E.D

    9:30am–10:30am

    Amanda

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Zumba®

    9:45am–10:45am

    Michelle

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Step

    10am–11am

    Karen

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Aqua Fit

    10am–11am

    Cathy

    Aquatics

  • Scotts Valley

    Step

    10am–11am

    Amy

    Group Cardio

  • Nob Hill

    Athletic Conditioning

    10am–11am

    Emily

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Hatha Yoga

    10am–11am

    Robin H

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    10:30am–11:30am

    Sue

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Hip Hop

    10:30am–11:30am

    Kim

    Group Cardio

  • Skyport

    Zumba®

    10:30am–11:45am

    Amanda

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Energizer Stretch

    11am–11:30am

    Marcia/Maryssa

    Yoga

  • Nob Hill

    Vinyasa Yoga

    11am–12pm

    Walter

    Yoga

  • Scotts Valley

    Rumba Cha with Mario

    11:15am–12:15pm

    Mario Avila

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Salsa Dance

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Leyder

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Mat

    11:30am–12:30pm

    Marcia/Maryssa

    Pilates

  • Embarcadero Center

    Shockness Shotokan

    11:30am–1pm

    Wayne

    Specialty and Other

  • Oakland City Center

    Pilates Group Reformer - Multi-level

    11:45am–12:45pm

    Irving

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Zumba®

    8:15am–9:15am

    Michelle/Noel

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Spinning®

    8:30am–9:15am

    Judy P

    Spinning

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat: Intermediate

    8:30am–9:30am

    Monica

    Pilates

  • Oakland City Center

    Cycle

    9am–10am

    Chris/Giselle

    Spinning

  • Nob Hill

    Hatha Yoga

    9am–10:30am

    Walter

    Yoga

  • Oakland City Center

    Body Conditioning

    9:15am–10:30am

    Noel/Leyder

    Body Conditioning

  • Scotts Valley

    Turbo Kick

    9:30am–10:30am

    Amy

    Group Cardio

  • Scotts Valley

    Pilates Mat: Beginner

    9:30am–10:30am

    Monica

    Pilates

  • Skyport

    Hip Hop

    9:30am–10:30am

    Gina K

    Group Cardio

  • Oakland City Center