• Complimentary 3-day pass

  • Experience The Difference

    Belong to our award-winning Bay Area health club network and experience unlimited classes, results-based training, and genuine support that inspires your best self.

Active Sports Clubs on Twitter

@activebayarea

@swstokes33 Thanks for the follow!
1 day ago

Active Sports Clubs
on Facebook


facebook.com/ActiveSportsClubs

Classes for January 26 - February 25

Use the filters to find the classes that best suit you.

Viewing: Union Square Class type: all Instructor: all Room: all Time: 6am - 6pm
Expand to Show Filters
San Francisco: Select All Clear Selections
South Bay: Select All Clear Selections
Other Bay Area: Select All Clear Selections
Class Types: Select All Clear Selections
Instructor:
Room:

Times: Reset Selections

Time Window
Monday

1/26

today: Tuesday

1/27

Wednesday

1/28

Thursday

1/29

Friday

1/30

Saturday

1/31

Sunday

2/1

Morning SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Union Square

    Sunrise Yoga

    7:30am–8:30am

    Kelly

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    Power Cycle

    6:30am–7:15am

    Katie B

    Spinning

  • Union Square

    Sunrise Yoga

    7:30am–8:30am

    Kelly

    Yoga

  • None scheduled
  • Union Square

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    11:45am–12:30pm

    Lauren

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Hatha Yoga

    10am–11am

    Robin H

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    Hatha Yoga

    11am–12:30pm

    Terry

    Yoga

Back to Top

Afternoon SessionsFee Based

Minimize
  • Union Square

    The Zone-Call to register

    12pm–1pm

    AJ

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    5:45pm–6:30pm

    Lauren

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    TRX

    6pm–7pm

    Russ

    Specialty and Other

  • Union Square

    The Zone-Call to register

    7pm–8pm

    Nia

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Pilates Mat

    7pm–8pm

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Union Square

    The Zone-Call to register

    12pm–1pm

    AJ

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Pilates Mat

    12:30pm–1:30pm

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Union Square

    Candlelight Yoga

    5pm–6pm

    Kelly

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    Balletone®

    6pm–7pm

    Liezl

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    TRX

    6:30pm–7:30pm

    Russ

    Specialty and Other

  • Union Square

    Strength/Speed/Agility

    7pm–8pm

    Nia

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    12:30pm–1:15pm

    Nia

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    TRX

    5pm–6pm

    Russ

    Specialty and Other

  • Union Square

    Pilates Group Reformer: Level 1

    5:30pm–6:30pm

    Rachel

    Pilates

  • Union Square

    Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED™

    5:45pm–6:30pm

    Lauren

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    The Zone-Call to register

    6pm–7pm

    Kevin

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Pilates Fusion

    7pm–8pm

    Rachel

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    The Zone-Call to register

    12pm–1pm

    AJ

    Body Conditioning

  • Union Square

    Pilates Mat

    12:30pm–1:30pm

    Noé

    Pilates

  • Union Square

    TRX

    6:30pm–7:30pm

    Russ

    Specialty and Other

  • Union Square

    Hatha Yoga with Alignment

    7:15pm–8:15pm

    Melanie

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    Zumba Hip Hop

    12:30pm–1:30pm

    Nia

    Group Cardio

  • Union Square

    Hatha Yoga

    5:45pm–7pm

    Melanie

    Yoga

  • Union Square

    The Zone-Call to register

    12pm–1pm

    Kevin

    Body Conditioning

  • None scheduled
Back to Top

What's Your Favorite Group Fitness Class?

From the Active Sports Clubs Fitness TV Channel